[Home]  [Headlines]  [Latest Articles]  [Latest Comments]  [Post]  [Sign-in]  [Mail]  [Setup]  [Help]
[…] DMSO is the ivermectin for strokes and neurological damage

The Curious Case Of Ariane Tabatabai

Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) Projects Are Foundering In Five-Eye Nations. What Gives?


Dead Constitution
See other Dead Constitution Articles

Title: Clean Money
Source: Tenth Amendment Center
URL Source: http://www.tenthamendmentcenter.com/2010/10/20/clean-money/
Published: Oct 27, 2010
Author: Paul Warren, Colorado Tenth Amendment Ce
Post Date: 2010-10-27 23:56:28 by GreyLmist
Keywords: None
Views: 417
Comments: 19

The United States Constitution declares, in Article I, Section 10,

“No State shall… make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts.”

State-Level Constitutional Tender laws seek to nullify federal legal tender laws in the state by authorizing payment in gold and silver or a paper note backed 100% by gold or silver.