[Home]  [Headlines]  [Latest Articles]  [Latest Comments]  [Post]  [Sign-in]  [Mail]  [Setup]  [Help]
[…] “(A) dismiss the charges in their entirety;

“(B) dismiss the charges or specifications or both to which the information relates; or

“(C) take such other actions as may be required in the interest of justice.”.

SEC. 10. REVIEW OF MILITARY COMMISSION DECISIONS BY UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE ARMED FORCES RATHER THAN COURT OF MILITARY COMMISSION REVIEW.

(a) Review.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 950f of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“§ 950f. Review by Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces

“The United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces, in accordance with procedures prescribed under regulations of the Secretary, shall review the record in each case that is referred to the Court by the convening authority under section 950c of this title with respect to any matter of law raised by the accused.”.

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VI of chapter 47A of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 950f and inserting the following new item:

“950f. Review by Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces.”.